Skip to content
Yarış Radarı

The world runs. Keep your radar on.

Dil / Language / Язык: English

GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASIGELİBOLU, Çanakkale🇹🇷

GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI
Stock image · Janik Presser / Unsplash

About GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI 2027

GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI 2027 is a triathlon race held from Sat, May 29, 2027 to Sun, May 30, 2027 in GELİBOLU, Çanakkale; the start is at 08:15.

Registration is open; the deadline is Wed, May 26, 2027. The entry fee is from 2,500 ₺. Dates, registration windows and fees on this page are refreshed every morning by scanning federation, timing and organiser sites; registration always happens on the official race site.

Courses

CourseDistanceLegsFee
Age Group Middle Distance112.9 km1.9 km swim · 90 km bike · 21 km run3,000 ₺
Age Group Sprint25.75 km750 m swim · 20 km bike · 5 km run2,750 ₺
Aquathlon5.75 km2,500 ₺

There are 3 courses: Age Group Middle Distance (1.9 km swim, 90 km bike, 21 km run); Age Group Sprint (750 m swim, 20 km bike, 5 km run); Aquathlon (5.75 km).

What the weather is usually like here

  • Over the last 5 years this week typically ran 16°C to 24°C here, with a high of 29°C and a low of 11°C.
  • 20% of those days saw rain. A real forecast lands about two weeks out and will appear here then.
  • Typical daily maximum wind was 19 km/h (a light breeze), with 28 km/h the highest value in the sample.
  • Sunrise 05:46, sunset 20:36.

The race is more than two weeks out, so these are averages of recent years for the same week, not a forecast. A real forecast appears here closer to the day.

Calculators for this race

Registration

  • Late RegistrationMon, May 24, 2027 - Wed, May 26, 20275,000 ₺Not open yet
  • StandardSun, May 23, 20272,500 ₺Registration open

Data sources: Turkish Triathlon Federation, official site (portal.triatlon.org.tr) · Last checked:

Organising this race? See how to correct details and complete this page

Similar races

Frequently asked questions

(8)
When is GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI 2027?

GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI takes place on Sat, May 29, 2027 - Sun, May 30, 2027. Start time: 08:15.

Where does GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI take place?

GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI takes place in GELİBOLU, Çanakkale.

What are the courses and distances of GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI 2027?

GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI offers 3 courses: Age Group Middle Distance (112.9 km); Age Group Sprint (25.75 km); Aquathlon (5.75 km).

Is registration for GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI 2027 open?

Registration appears to be open; the deadline is Wed, May 26, 2027.

When is the registration deadline for GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI 2027?

The registration deadline for GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI is Wed, May 26, 2027.

How much does GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI 2027 cost?

The known registration fee for GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI is from 2,500 ₺. Fees may change by registration period.

What is the official website of GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI?

Official website: https://portal.triatlon.org.tr/tr/portal/race/2027-gelibolu-yas-grubu-orta-mesafe/

What is the weather like at GELİBOLU ORTA MESAFE TRİATLON VE AQUATLON TÜRKİYE ve BALKAN ŞAMPİYONASI 2027?

Over the last 5 years the same week here measured 16°C to 24°C, with a high of 29°C, a low of 11°C and rain on 20% of days. A real forecast lands about two weeks out.